Coaches

NONAMEPOSHT/WTYR-EXPHOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL/LAST COLLEGE
1bowie d.d.D.D. BowieDB726-0/1803SO-1LMorton, Miss./Morton
1brown a.j.A.J. BrownWR736-1/2255JR-2LStarkville, Miss./Starkville
2corral mattMatt CorralQB736-1/2031FR-HSVentura, Calif./Long Beach Poly
3dasher vernonVernon DasherDB736-1/2005JR-TRBaxley, Ga./Appling County/Coffeyville CC
3gregory demarcusDeMarcus GregoryWR736-1/2091FR-HSDuncan, S.C./Byrnes
4carter jacobJacob CarterQB715-11/1853SO-TRPontotoc, Miss./Pontotoc/East Central CC
4evans victorVictor EvansDE756-3/2437SR-3LDallas, Texas/Skyline
5lodge damarkusDaMarkus LodgeWR746-2/1997SR-3LCedar Hill, Texas/Cedar Hill
5webster kenKen WebsterDB715-11/1947SR-4LDecatur, Ga./Stockbridge
6white kamKam WhiteDB746-2/2011FR-RSClinton, Miss./Clinton
7pellerin jasonJason PellerinTE766-4/2375JR-2LNew Iberia, La./New Iberia Catholic
8miller c.j.C.J. MillerDB726-0/1913SO-1LPowder Springs, Ga./McEachern
9knox dawsonDawson KnoxTE766-4/2505JR-2LNashville, Tenn./Brentwood Academy
10ta'amu jordanJordan Ta'amuQB746-2/2127SR-1LPearl City, Hawaii/Pearl City/New Mexico Military
11harris a.j.A.J. HarrisDB715-11/1981FR-RSMadison, Ala./Bob Jones
12robinson austrianAustrian RobinsonDT766-4/2805JR-2LNew York, N.Y./Trinity-Pawling School
13restmeyer grantGrant RestmeyerQB756-3/2383SO-SQMcKinney, Texas/McKinney Boyd
13sanders braylonBraylon SandersWR726-0/1883SO-1LHogansville, Ga./Callaway
14baker zikerrionZikerrion BakerLB736-1/2161FR-RSMooringsport, La./Minden
14metcalf d.k.D.K. MetcalfWR766-4/2253SO-1LOxford, Miss./Oxford
15cooley octaviousOctavious CooleyTE756-3/2685JR-2LLaurel, Miss./Laurel
15hartsfield mylesMyles HartsfieldDB715-11/1995JR-2LSayreville, N.J./East Coast Prep
16angel gabeGabe AngelTE756-3/2383SO-1LLebanon, Tenn./Cookeville
17allen floydFloyd AllenWR715-11/1857SR-1LHouston, Texas/Nimitz/Bethany/El Camino College
17hibbler willieWillie HibblerLB756-3/2275JR-2LSardis, Miss./North Panola
19faniel alexAlex FanielTE786-6/2481FR-RSGlen Allen, Va./Glen Allen
19winters markelMarkel WintersDE756-3/2527SR-1LTallahassee, Fla./Rickards/East Carolina/Jones County JC
21hamilton javienJavien HamiltonDB705-10/1767SR-1LLouin, Miss./Bay Springs/Jones County JC
21wells keshunKeShun WellsRB675-7/1705JR-SQMoss Point, Miss./Moss Point/Mississippi Gulf Coast CC
22phillips scottieScottie PhillipsRB685-8/2125JR-TREllisville, Miss./South Jones/Jones County JC
24swinney ericEric SwinneyRB695-9/2145JR-2LRiverdale, Ga./Sandy Creek
25buford d.k.D.K. BufordRB715-11/2317SR-3LOxford, Miss./Lafayette
25custis montrellMontrell CustisDB726-0/1885JR-2LJonesboro, Ga./Lovejoy
26vanronzelen jakeJake VanRonzelenRB705-10/1901FR-RSJefferson City, Mo./Blair Oaks
26woullard isaiahIsaiah WoullardRB695-9/2001FR-HSHattiesburg, Miss./Presbyterian Christian
28ordway camCam OrdwayDB715-11/1827SR-3LPulaski, Tenn./Giles County
28pennamon d'vaughnD'Vaughn PennamonRB715-11/2385JR-2LHouston, Texas/Manvel
29linton armaniArmani LintonRB746-2/2185JR-2LWalnut, Miss./Walnut
31jones jaylonJaylon JonesDB715-11/1865JR-2LAllen, Texas/Allen
32clarke joshJosh ClarkeLB746-2/2171FR-RSJefferson, La./Riverdale
32johnson jerryJerry JohnsonDB705-10/1975JR-1LStarkville, Miss./Starkville/Mississippi Delta CC
34curtis shawnShawn CurtisDE746-2/2445JR-2LDoral, Fla./Ronald W. Reagan
35evans dontaDonta EvansLB736-1/2363SO-1LLawrenceville, Ga./Archer
36woods zedrickZedrick WoodsDB715-11/2017SR-3LLake City, Fla./Columbia
37mitchell artArt MitchellDB705-10/1965JR-1LYazoo City, Miss./Yazoo City
38moore c.j.C.J. MooreDB715-11/1987SR-3LBassfield, Miss./Bassfield
39fountain kweisiKweisi FountainDB736-1/2087SR-1LBiloxi, Miss./Biloxi
40coatney josiahJosiah CoatneyDT766-4/3025JR-1LDouglasville, Ga./Chapel Hill/Holmes CC
41williams brendenBrenden WilliamsDE756-3/2275JR-1LBirmingham, Ala./Restoration Academy/Northeast Mississippi CC
43bing-dukes detricDetric Bing-DukesLB736-1/2547SR-2LTucker, Ga./Tucker/Georgia/Iowa Western CC
45johnson amaniAmani JohnsonDE726-0/2261FR-RSAbbeville, Miss./Lafayette
46sanogo mohamedMohamed SanogoLB746-2/2283SO-1LPlano, Texas/Plano West
47rocconi tyTy RocconiDB715-11/1731FR-RSMobile, Ala./UMS-Wright Prep
49labanc ryanRyan LabancLB736-1/2251FR-RSWilloughby, Ohio/Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
50rawlings seanSean RawlingsOL776-5/2947SR-3LMadison, Miss./Madison Ridgeland Academy
52howard michaelMichael HowardOL776-5/2575JR-2LGreen Cove Springs, Fla./Clay
54johnson samSam JohnsonOL736-1/2685JR-SQNashville, Tenn./Christ Presbyterian Academy
55brown benBen BrownOL776-5/3001FR-RSVicksburg, Miss./St. Aloysius
58taylor mikeMike TaylorLS736-1/1945JR-SQJackson, Tenn./University School of Jackson
59plash samuelSamuel PlashOL756-3/2781FR-RSMobile, Ala./UMS-Wright Prep
61johnson eliEli JohnsonC736-1/3003SO-1LTaylor, Miss./Lafayette
62becker coleCole BeckerLS736-1/2451FR-RSPhoenix, Ariz./Brophy College Prep
65cox peytonPeyton CoxOL736-1/2901FR-RSMetairie, La./Jesuit
67givens alexAlex GivensOL786-6/3045JR-2LNashville, Tenn./Nashville Christian School
68tuitt chandlerChandler TuittOL766-4/3113SO-1LFayetteville, Ga./Sandy Creek
70sims jordanJordan SimsOL766-4/3307SR-3LHomewood, Ala./Homewood
71mathews bryceBryce MathewsOL786-6/2843SO-1LBrentwood, Tenn./Brentwood Academy
72newman royceRoyce NewmanOL776-5/3013SO-1LNashville, Ill./Nashville Community
73northern halHal NorthernDT736-1/2955JR-TRTunica, Miss./Rosa Fort/Northwest Mississippi CC
74little gregGreg LittleOL786-6/3255JR-2LAllen, Texas/Allen
78gray tonyTony GrayOL776-5/3001FR-RSLoganville, Ga./Grayson
79patterson javonJavon PattersonOL756-3/3147SR-3LPetal, Miss./Petal
80ricketts joshJosh RickettsWR726-0/1971FR-RSMadison, Miss./Madison Central
81drew ryanRyan DrewWR705-10/1945JR-TRCrystal Springs, Miss./Copiah Academy/Co-Lin CC
82farlow jaredJared FarlowWR726-0/1801FR-RSGrantville, Ga./Central Christian
82mathis jacobJacob MathisTE766-4/2463SO-SQTampa, Fla./Berkeley Prep
84haynes nickNick HaynesTE746-2/2373SO-SQWashington, Pa./McGuffey/West Liberty University
85weber alexAlex WeberWR736-1/1867SR-3LLake City, Fla./Columbia
86beck drakeDrake BeckWR736-1/1901FR-RSColumbus, Ga./Brookstone
88propst jackJack PropstLS705-10/1923SO-1LBrentwood, Tenn./Brentwood Academy
88reyes tyTy ReyesDE736-1/2613SO-SQMarietta, Ga./Sprayberry
89anderson ryderRyder AndersonDE786-6/2443SO-1LKaty, Texas/Katy
90donelly rossRoss DonellyDT736-1/3187SR-3LHouston, Texas/Cy-Fair
92logan lukeLuke LoganK715-11/1833SO-1LHattiesburg, Miss./Presbyterian Christian
93david sincereSincere DavidDT736-1/3371FR-RSJacksonville, Fla./Sandalwood
94coley jamesJames ColeyDL756-3/2455JR-TRNatchez, Miss./Cathedral/Co-Lin CC
94cooper jackJack CooperK/P726-0/1641FR-HSFresno, Calif./Clovis North
95jones benitoBenito JonesDT746-2/3155JR-2LWaynesboro, Miss./Wayne County
95way isaacIsaac WayK695-9/1753SO-SQFranklin, Tenn./Brentwood Academy
96brown macMac BrownP756-3/1963SO-1LEden Prairie, Minn./Saint Thomas Academy
96hebert jordanJordan HebertDT715-11/2917SR-2LKlein, Texas/Klein
97sheppard qaadirQaadir SheppardDE756-3/2495JR-1LBronx, N.Y./Iona Prep/Syracuse
98lewis johnJohn LewisP726-0/1953SO-HSBurnside, Ky./Somerset
98wiley charlesCharles WileyDE746-2/2583SO-1LStockbridge, Ga./Stockbridge
99nasiatka patrickPatrick NasiatkaK746-2/2105JR-SQLouisville, Colo.//Santa Barbara City College

Coaches
Matt Luke - Head Coach
Wesley McGriff - Associate Head Coach/Defensive Coordinator
Phil Longo - Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks
Jason Jones - Co-Defensive Coordinator/Safeties
Jack Bicknell Jr. - Offensive Line
Charles Clark - Cornerbacks
Maurice Harris - Tight Ends
Derrick Nix - Running Backs
Jacob Peeler - Wide Receivers
Freddie Roach - Defensive Line
Jon Sumrall - Linebackers
Zach Brown - Graduate Assistant, Defense
E.J. Epperson - Graduate Assistant, Defense
Josh Snow - Graduate Assistant, Offense



Staff
Paul Jackson - Head Strength & Conditioning Coach
Lanier Coleman - Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Dominic Studzinski - Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Julian Whitehead - Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
John Miller - Associate A.D. for Football Operations
Ben Aigamaua - Assistant A.D. for Community Relations
Tom Luke - Assistant A.D. for Player Development
Chris Rippon - Assistant A.D. for Recruiting Operations
Tyler Siskey - Assistant A.D.
Lee Wilbanks - Assistant A.D. for Player Personnel
Ken Crain - Equipment Manager
Pat Jernigan - Head Athletic Trainer
Sean Patterson - Senior Player Personnel Analyst
Ishmael Aristide - Player Personnel Analyst
Brennon Chapman - Player Personnel Analyst
John Kyle Davis - Player Personnel Analyst
Autumn Clark - Coordinator of Recruiting Operations
Kyra Kendrick - Coordinator of Recruiting Operations
Markka Prichard - Graphic Designer
Matthew Engelbert - Coordinator of Video Services
Will Reid - Assistant Coordinator of Video Services

OFFICIAL STORE

GET SOCIAL

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Instagram

Facebook